1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : HARDWARE TECHNOLOGY & EQUIPMENT
  3. INDUSTRY : SEMICONDUCTORS
  4. MONOLITHIC POWER SYSTEM INC
Monolithic Power System Inc
XNAS: MPWR
1243.11-76.44(-5.79%)
1.1M
XNAS Volume

XNAS 14 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Monolithic Power RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Monolithic Power technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:14 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Monolithic Power Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

47.7

Score is 47.73, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

40.2

RSI is 40.2, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

42.9

MFI is 42.9, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

12.7

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day MACD Signal

26.1

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day ATR

56.9

Monolithic Power is currently at 56.92 Day ATR

Day ADX

22.3

Monolithic Power is currently at 22.26 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

8.8

Monolithic Power is currently at 8.81 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-11.4

Monolithic Power is currently at -11.38 Day ROC(125)

Monolithic Power Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -76.44 (-5.79%)
    1243.11 (LTP)
    1234.361300.76
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -230.58 (-15.65%)
    1243.11 (LTP)
    1234.361450.7
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    8.65 (0.70%)
    1243.11 (LTP)
    1133.831491.64
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -48.27 (-3.74%)
    1243.11 (LTP)
    1133.831568.21
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -129.12 (-9.41%)
    1243.11 (LTP)
    1133.831714.09
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    261.44 (26.63%)
    1243.11 (LTP)
    833.181714.09
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    304.64 (32.46%)
    1243.11 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    767.36 (161.29%)
    1243.11 (LTP)
    392.11714.09
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    777.14 (166.78%)
    1243.11 (LTP)
    301.691714.09
    LowHigh

Monolithic Power Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Monolithic Power Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Monolithic Power Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Monolithic Power is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
1327.6
10 Day SMA
1381.8
20 Day SMA
1348.8
30 Day SMA
1297.0
50 Day SMA
1312.4
100 Day SMA
1374.7
150 Day SMA
1371.5
200 Day SMA
1300.8

Monolithic Power Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Monolithic Power is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-2
2 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish4
RSI(14)
40.2
Stochastic Oscillator
9.9
CCI 20
-103.8
Awesome Oscillator
43.2
Momentum Oscillator
-104.1
MACD(12, 26, 9)
12.7
Stochastic RSI
0.1
William
-96.6
Ultimate Oscillator
40.6

Monolithic Power PIVOT LEVEL

current price
1243.11
Open
1295
High
1300.76
Low
1234.36
Close
1243.11
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 31350.861394.61261.371325.81
Resistance 21325.811347.681255.281300.45
Resistance 11284.461328.21249.21284.77
Pivot Point1259.411281.281259.411259.41
Support 11218.061261.81237.021234.05
Support 21193.011214.881230.941218.37
Support 31151.661195.41224.851193.01

Monolithic Power Day BETA

1 Month
2.7
3 Month
1.05
1 Year
0.38
3 Year
0.17

Monolithic Power Beta for 3 months is 1.05.

Beta is calculated against Nasdaq Composite